Skip to content

City Staff Directory

Use the following directory to connect to key City staff. To connect directly to the individual's extension, dial the automated attendant at (613) 930-2787 and enter the four digit extension, if available.

To contact the City Hall receptionist, dial (613) 932-6252. To send an e-mail, click on the person's name, or use the Contact Us form on this web site.

To access contact information for City Council members, please click here.

 

Person
Extension
Adams, Maureen
CAO
 2598
Bailey, Tracey
General Manager, Financial Services & Treasurer
 2501

Barlow, Emma 

Municipal Engineer, Infrastructure
2249
Bissonnette, Elsie
Information Technology Supervisor
 2382
Boileau, Mark
General Manager, Planning, Development & Recreation
 2599
Vacant
Supervisor, Facilities/Operations
 2222
Brown, Diane
Administrative Assistant to the Mayor and CAO
 2386
Carrière, Patrick
Supervisor, Waste Water Treatment Facility
 2000
Caskenette, Debbie
Deputy Clerk
2219
Clarke, Geoff
General Manager, Corporate Services
 2508
Daniels, Ely
Administrative Assistant, Planning Services
 2328
de Wit, Bill
Division Manager, Municipal Works
 2230

Donig, Bruce
Deputy Fire Chief

2390
Donkers, Julie
Administrative Assistant, Economic Development 
 2322
Fawthrop, James
Division Manager, Parks & Recreation
938-9898 
ext. 4026

Fawthrop, Michael 

Division Manager, Infrastructure
2242
Ferguson, Stacey
Administrator, Social and Housing Services
2370 
Ford, Linda
Administrative Assistant, EMS
 2129
Fotenas, Mary
Administrative Assistant, Infrastructure & Municipal Works
 2242
Goodwin, Carl
Division Manager, Environmental Division
 2582
Harvey, Dawn
Administrative Assistant, Corporate Services

 2306

Joyce-Smith, Mary
Division Manager, Planning

 2335

Lajoie, Kevin
Tourism Coordinator

 2547

Lalonde, Denis
Geographic Information Systems, Infrastructure & Municipal Works
 2119

Levesque, Manon L. 
City Clerk, Marriage Officiant and Accessibility Advisor
Corporate Services, Clerk's Division

 2316
Lister, Bill
Chief of EMS
2114
Malyon, Jenelle
Administrative Assistant, Fire
2311
McEvoy-Robertson, Bernadine
Supervisor, Building & Bylaw
 2339
Meldrum, Emma
Public Information Coordinator
 2157
Nuttley, Bradley
Emergency Management & Community Safety Coordinator
 2214
O'Keefe, Owen
Supervisor, Water Purification Plant
 2573
Parkinson, Daniel
Police Chief 
 933-5000
 ext. 2400
Peters, Bob
Division Manager, Economic Development
 2268
Pollard, Candy
Business Consultant
2277
Porter, Scott
Parks & Landscaping Supervisor
2264
Quenneville, Norm
Administrator, Glen Stor Dun Lodge
933-3384
ext. 4223
Rand, Stephen
City Collector
 2315
Raymond-Walker, Donna
Secretary, Recreation
 2566
Robertson, Nicole
Purchasing Supervisor
 2340
Robinson, Janice
Facilities Rental Coordinator
 2543
Rogers, Christopher
Chief Building Official
 2345
Sauve, Tommy
Safety, Training and Operations Supervisor
 2241
Scrimshaw, Paul
Accounting Manager / Deputy Treasurer
 2351
Seguin, Christina
Secretary / Treasurer, Committee of Adjustment
 2362
St. Marseille, John
General Manager, Infrastructure & Municipal Works
 2201
Tapp, Len
Division Manager, Transit
 2252
Taillon, Lorne
Leisure Arts Coordinator
938-9898
ext. 2
Voisine, Pierre
Fire Chief
 2338

Danielle Watson
Waste Management Supervisor

 2589

 

 

Cornwall